Red & Black Awards 2022-2023
Cross Country Kayley Bowie - Coach
Sr. Male MVP - Keatan Engel
Sr. Female MVP - Hope Parsons
Jr. Female MVP - Jazlynn Oslund
Jr. Male MVP - Talen Engel
Jr. Female Coach’s Award - Zoey Stunden
Jr. Male Coach’s Award - Wyatt Froese
Golf Geoff Humphrey- Coach
Jr. MVP - Kolby Humphrey
Sr. MVP - Paige Humphrey
Volleyball -
Jon Parsons, Jordyn and Sydney-Coach
Sr. Girls Rookie Award - Presley Phypers
Sr. Girls Coach’s Award - Taylor Boettcher
Sr. Girls MIP - Lily Spittle
Sr. Girls MVP - Hope Parsons
Cody Magneson, Lachlan England - Coach
Sr. Boys Rookie Award -Parker Zuberbier
Sr. Boys Coach’s Award - Keatan Engel
Sr. Boys MIP - Nate Chipesia
Sr. Boys MVP - Declan Staples
Kendra Morris - Coach
Jr. A Girls Rookie Award - Avery Daniels
Jr. A Girls Coach’s Award -Janine Smith
Jr. A Girls MIP - Frankie Russell
Jr. A Girls MVP - Sydnee Judson
Merel Morskate - Coach
Jr. A Boys Rookie Award - Talen Engel
Jr. A Boys Coach’s Award - Morgun Sully
Jr. A Boys MIP - Lee Burry
Jr. A Boys MVP - Kolby Humphrey
Shawn Danbrook and Mel- Coach
Jr. B Girls Coach’s Award - Zoey Stunden
Jr. B Girls MIP - Ellisa Rodney
Basketball
Cody Magneson - Coach
Sr. Girls Rookie Award - Zea Jensen
Sr. Girls Coach’s Award - Lily Spittle
Sr. Girls MIP - Janine Smith
Sr. Girls MVP - Taylor Beottcher
Jordan Ramsey, Dekker and Sheldon - Coach
Sr. Boys Rookie Award - Morgun Sully
Sr. Boys Coach’s Award - Keatan Engel
Sr. Boys MIP - Conrad Rooks
Sr. Boys MVP - Parker Zuberbier
Nathan Farkash- Coach
Jr. A Girls Rookie Award - Sauyer Starkauskas
Jr. A Girls Coach’s Award - Jazlynn Oslund
Jr. A Girls MIP - Avery Daniels
Jr. A Girls MVP - Sydnee Judson
Zach Casper –Coach
Jr. A Boys Rookie Award - Talen Engel
Jr. A Boys Coach’s Award - Landon Sebree
Jr. A Boys MIP -Holdyn Bramall
Jr. A Boys MVP -Kolby Humphrey
Nathan Farkash - Coach
Jr. B Girls Coach’s Award -Lainey Sully
Jr. B Girls MIP -
Zach Casper - Coach
Jr. B Boys Coach’s Award -Chase Nemeth
Jr. B Boys MIP - Madden Miller
Mini- Basketball Coaches (certificates)
Badminton, Nathan Farkash - Coach
Sr. Girls MVP - Hope Parsons
Sr. Girls Coach’s Award - Lily Spittle
Sr. Boys MVP - Keatan Engel
Sr. Boys Coach’s Award - Keenan Staples
Jr. Girls MVP - Sydnee Judson
Jr. Girls Coach’s Award - Ashlyn Jerdan
Jr. Boys MVP - Kolby Humphrey
Jr. Boys Coach’s Award - Holdyn Bramall
Track & Field, Cody Magneson - Coach
Jr. Boys Aggregate - Kolby Humphrey
Jr. Girls Aggregate - Heidi Moos
Sr. Girls Aggregate - Lily Spittle
Sr. Boys Aggregate - Parker Zuberbier
Jr. Boys Coach’s Award - Shea Bullock
Jr. Girls Coach’s Award - Janine Smith
Sr. Girls Coach’s Award - Hope Parsons
Sr. Boys Coach’s Award - Keatan Engel
Unified Athletes (certificates) - Owen Natusch, Karson Humphrey, Brier Brzak
Major Awards
Jr. Girl Athlete of the Year - Sydnee Judson
Jr. Boy Athlete of the Year - Kolby Humphrey
Sr. Girl Athlete of the Year - Lily Spittle / Hope Parsons
Sr. Boy Athlete of the Year - Keatan Engel
Justin Holton’s Memorial Award- Paige Humphrey, Hope Parsons
Karl McKinley Athletic Leadership Award - Morgun Sully
Jim Rushton Memorial Awards
Jr. Jazlynn Oslund Sr. Paige Humphrey
Eckville Aces Academic and Athletic Award
Jr. Janine Smith Sr. Taylor Boettcher
Aces Heart and Soul Award in Memory of Julia Darlington Chytracek - Lily Spittle
McDonald Trophy - Top Jr. Athlete Sydnee Judson
Weikum Trophy - Top Sr. Athlete Keatan Engel